NKR Minister of Foreign Affairs received Antonia Arslan - MFA NKR
NKR Minister of Foreign Affairs received Antonia Arslan
On April 20, Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Nagorno Karabakh Republic Karen Mirzoyan received famous Italian Armenian writer, essayist and literary critic, author of the novel «The Lark Farm» dedicated to the Armenian Genocide, Antonia Arslan, who had arrived in Artsakh, and accompanying her professor of the New York University Siobhan Nash-Marshall.
During the meeting, the Minister of Foreign Affairs presented to the guests the NKR foreign policy priorities, stressing in this context the importance of the consistent development and consolidation of all-round relations between Artsakh and the Diaspora.
Karen Mirzoyan appreciated highly Antonia Arslan's literary and scientific activities, stressing, in particular, her significant contribution to the cause of international recognition of the Armenian Genocide.